Competition Results

Competition Date Round
November
Wednesday Scramble Wed, 30 Nov 22 1
SPS FUNCTION Tue, 29 Nov 22 1
Monday Group Mon, 28 Nov 22 1
Tuki Tuks Sat, 26 Nov 22 1
Murdoch Cup Sat, 26 Nov 22 1
Chips Group Sat, 26 Nov 22 1
J.H. Taylor Memorial Centennial Foursomes (36 holes) | Murdoch Cup (18 Holes) Sat, 26 Nov 22 2
J.H. Taylor Memorial Centennial Foursomes (36 holes) | Murdoch Cup (18 Holes) Sat, 26 Nov 22 1
Giltrap Thu, 24 Nov 22 1
Wednesday Scramble Wed, 23 Nov 22 1
PM Shotgun | Mixed Social Golf Tue, 22 Nov 22 1
AM Shotgun, Christmas Hamper Day Tue, 22 Nov 22 1
KPMG Golf Day Mon, 21 Nov 22 1
Junior Series Rd 6 Sun, 20 Nov 22 1
Julian Waite Final | Mason Memorial Final Sun, 20 Nov 22 1
Top Dogs Final | H.B. Lusk Memorial Final Sat, 19 Nov 22 1
Tuki Tuks Sat, 19 Nov 22 1
Grange Cup Final Sat, 19 Nov 22 1
Chips Group Sat, 19 Nov 22 1
Wednesday Scramble Wed, 16 Nov 22 1
Veterans' Top Dogs Final Wed, 16 Nov 22 1
AM Shotgun, Weekday Women's Closing Day , Ambrose Foursomes Tue, 15 Nov 22 1
Porsche Golf Cup Men Mon, 14 Nov 22 1
Porsche Golf Cup Women Mon, 14 Nov 22 1
Men's Club Championship Finals Sun, 13 Nov 22 1
AM Shotgun | Men's Social Golf Sat, 12 Nov 22 1
Chips Group Sat, 12 Nov 22 1
Women's Weekend Closing Day - All 7 Day Members Sat, 12 Nov 22 1
Tuki Tuks Sat, 12 Nov 22 1
GREENWOOD ROCHE Thu, 10 Nov 22 1
Wednesday Scramble Wed, 9 Nov 22 1
Consolation Stableford Tue, 8 Nov 22 1
R&A Tue, 8 Nov 22 1
Monday Group Mon, 7 Nov 22 1
Chips Group Sat, 5 Nov 22 1
Men's Club Champs - Quarterfinals (AM) Sat, 5 Nov 22 1
Intermediate q/F Sat, 5 Nov 22 1
Tuki Tuks Sat, 5 Nov 22 1
Consolation Stableford Sat, 5 Nov 22 1
Royal Melbourne Golf Reunion Fri, 4 Nov 22 1
Golf Reunion Fri, 4 Nov 22 1
Wednesday Scramble Wed, 2 Nov 22 1
Ken Pickering Aggregate Stableford Wed, 2 Nov 22 1
RAGGC vs RWGC Tue, 1 Nov 22 1
October
Team RAGGC Mon, 31 Oct 22 1
Team Royal Wellington & Chris De Lautour Mon, 31 Oct 22 1
Monday Group Mon, 31 Oct 22 1
Men's Club Championships Rd 1 Sun, 30 Oct 22 1
Chips Group Sat, 29 Oct 22 1
Tuki Tuks Sat, 29 Oct 22 1
Men's Club Championships Qualifying Sat, 29 Oct 22 1
Nolan Bogey Cup Sat, 29 Oct 22 2
Wednesday Scramble Wed, 26 Oct 22 1
Nolan Bogey Cup Tue, 25 Oct 22 2
Monday Group Mon, 24 Oct 22 1
Mixed Social Golf Sat, 22 Oct 22 1
Tuki Tuks Sat, 22 Oct 22 1
Chips Group Sat, 22 Oct 22 1
RAGGC vs TARA ITI Wed, 19 Oct 22 1
Wednesday Scramble Wed, 19 Oct 22 1
Alliance Stableford Tue, 18 Oct 22 1
Nomads Charity Day Mon, 17 Oct 22 1
Chips Group Sat, 15 Oct 22 1
Tuki Tuks Sat, 15 Oct 22 1
Captain's Foursomes Final Fri, 14 Oct 22 1
Weekday Women's Top Dogs Final | Underdogs Final Fri, 14 Oct 22 1
Wilson Cup/Cis Steel Cup/Baffy Bronze II Final Fri, 14 Oct 22 1
RAGGC vs RWGC Fri, 14 Oct 22 1
Centennial Rosebowl Thu, 13 Oct 22 2
Wednesday Scramble Wed, 12 Oct 22 1
Centennial Rosebowl Tue, 11 Oct 22 1
Monday Grup Mon, 10 Oct 22 1
Julian Waite Semi | Mason Memorial Semi Sun, 9 Oct 22 1
Flora Rudman Salver Final Sun, 9 Oct 22 1
President's Team Sat, 8 Oct 22 1
Captain's Team v President's Team Sat, 8 Oct 22 1
Tuki Tuks Sat, 8 Oct 22 1
Captain's Team Sat, 8 Oct 22 1
Chips Group Sat, 8 Oct 22 1
Grange Cup Rd 4 Sat, 8 Oct 22 1
Lockdown Cup Fri, 7 Oct 22 1
Pink Ribbon Golf Day Thu, 6 Oct 22 1
Wednesday Scramble Wed, 5 Oct 22 1
Ballin Cup Wed, 5 Oct 22 1
Captain's Team v President's Team Tue, 4 Oct 22 1
President's Team Tue, 4 Oct 22 1
Captain's Team Tue, 4 Oct 22 1
Monday Group Mon, 3 Oct 22 1
Weekend Women's Top Dogs Final Sun, 2 Oct 22 1
Weekend Women's 4BBB Stableford Sat, 1 Oct 22 1
aMBROSE TEST Sat, 1 Oct 22 1
Captains' Prize Final | W.B. Colbeck Memorial Final Sat, 1 Oct 22 1
Chips Group Sat, 1 Oct 22 1
Tuki Tuks Sat, 1 Oct 22 1
September
Wednesday Scramble Wed, 28 Sep 22 1
Senior Heremore Bowl Sunday Sun, 25 Sep 22 1
The Bear Challenge Rd 4 Sun, 25 Sep 22 1
Heremore Plate Sunday Sun, 25 Sep 22 1
Chips Group Sat, 24 Sep 22 1
Century Cup (Under 70) Sat, 24 Sep 22 1
Senior Heremore Bowl Saturday Sat, 24 Sep 22 1
Young in Heart Cup 70+ Sat, 24 Sep 22 1
Heremore Plate Saturday Sat, 24 Sep 22 1
Administration Cup Sat, 24 Sep 22 1
Wilson Cup/Cis Steel/Baffy Bronze II Semi Finals Fri, 23 Sep 22 1
Veterans Strokeplay Club Championships Fri, 23 Sep 22 1
Ladies Club Championships 36 holes Fri, 23 Sep 22 1
Ladies Club Championships 3rd Round Thu, 22 Sep 22 1
Wednesday Scramble Wed, 21 Sep 22 1
Club Championships Open Tue, 20 Sep 22 1
Ladies Club Championships Bronze I Tue, 20 Sep 22 1
Junior Championship Cup - Bronze I Mon, 19 Sep 22 1
Bloomfield Cup - Silver Mon, 19 Sep 22 1
Monday Group Mon, 19 Sep 22 1
Nell Colegrove Rosebowl - Bronze II Mon, 19 Sep 22 1
H.B. Lusk Memorial Quarterfinal Sat, 17 Sep 22 1
Top Dog's Quarterfinals Sat, 17 Sep 22 1
Saturday Scramble Sat, 17 Sep 22 1
Tuki Tuks Sat, 17 Sep 22 1
Chips Group Sat, 17 Sep 22 1
Big Blue Challenge Fri, 16 Sep 22 1
Wednesday Scramble Wed, 14 Sep 22 1
Century Cup & Young In Heart Cup Tue, 13 Sep 22 1
Monday Group Mon, 12 Sep 22 1
Warwick Wilson Memorial Qualifiers for MMS Sun, 11 Sep 22 2
Flora Rudman Salver Semi Sun, 11 Sep 22 1
Middlemore Stakes Sun, 11 Sep 22 1
Silver Championships Sat, 10 Sep 22 1
Pascoe Cup Sat, 10 Sep 22 1
Warwick Wilson Memorial Qualifiers for MMS Sat, 10 Sep 22 1
Bronze Ladies Club Championships Qualifier Sat, 10 Sep 22 1
Open Ladies Club Championships Qualifier Sat, 10 Sep 22 1
Women's Top Dogs Semis | Underdogs Semis Fri, 9 Sep 22 1
Wednesday Scramble Wed, 7 Sep 22 1
Silver Ladies Club Championships Tue, 6 Sep 22 1
Open Division Club Championship Qualifier Tue, 6 Sep 22 1
Brone I & Bronze II Club Championships Qualifier Tue, 6 Sep 22 1
Monday Group Mon, 5 Sep 22 1
PM Shotgun | Generations' Prize & Macindoe Trophy Sun, 4 Sep 22 1
AM Shotgun | Mixed Social Golf Sun, 4 Sep 22 1
Women's Weekend Top Dogs Semi Sun, 4 Sep 22 1
Tuki Tuks Sat, 3 Sep 22 1
Matt Taiuru Memorial Quarterfinal Sat, 3 Sep 22 1
Chips Group Sat, 3 Sep 22 1
Fred Crawshaw Memorial 55+ Sat, 3 Sep 22 1
Nolan Bogey Cup Sat, 3 Sep 22 1
Saturday Scramble Sat, 3 Sep 22 1